2020 ANNUAL 

FALL HUNTER PACE

LOWCOUNTRY HUNT

PRESENTS

PART OF THE CELEBRATION HUNTER PACE SERIES

Pre-registration closed on 9/30/2020. Participants can still registrar the day of the event. A limited number of lunches were ordered. Lunch is guaranteed for all pre-registered participants.  

*Upon Arrival: Please send only ONE person per team to the registration table. The team member who checks-in needs to bring all coggins/waivers/fees to the table in order to receive a number. Please respect our volunteers and wear a mask/face covering when you are near the registration table. Masks do not need to be worn at your trailer or on the course.

Ride Times: 

 

9:00 - Foxy Ladies (Klein, Lobdell)

9:03 - Midlife Crisis (Annunziata, Bellantone, Lawrence)

9:06 - The Wrong Diagonals (Elliot, Molesky, Stratmann)

9:09 - Palmetto Bluff Hillbillies (Hede, Haughton)

9:12 - Fjord Power (Fraizier, Tsakanikas)

9:15 - Painted KnightMARE (Deloach, Lussier)

9:18 - Flask Chasers (Buck, Cooney, Fisher)

9:21 - The Irish Burnt Girls (Flynn, Tilkin)

9:24 - Never Say Neigh (Burke, Evans, Robinson)

9:27 - High Cotton (Allgood, Buckley, Howard)

9:30 - Southern Sweethearts (Moezzi, Osborne, Winborn)

9:33 - Horse Tales (Atkin, Atkin)

9:36 - Team Ford (Ford, Myers)

9:39 - Tuxbury Trio (Jackson, McCool, McNaughton) 

9:42 - 

9:45 - Rowdy Riders (Krolikowski, Krolikowski)

9:48 - Ally's Itty Bitty Barn (Florence)

9:50 - Salty Saddle Sisters (Briscuso, Green, Kuhn)

9:53 - 2 Fast 2 Furious (Makowski, Makowski)

9:56 - Giddyup Girls (Flowers, Gardner, Gardner)

10:01 - Lowcountry Luau (Wall, Wall, Webb)

10:04 - Lost in Pace (Griffin, Stalker, Wallace)

10:07 -The Mane Attraction (Hawkins, Hawkins, Weathersbee) 

10:10 - Fifty Shades of Grey and Bay (Green, Hawkins)

10:13 - The Old and the Beautiful (Anderson, Brown)

10:16 - Girls' Day! (McCalley, McCalley)

10:19 -Tate and Lily (Butler, Galbraith)

10:22 - Two Bays and Eh Grey (Buckingham, Palmer, Reader)

10:25 - Walthour Equestrian Academy (Paddison, Paddison)

10:28 - Fox and Hound (Curtiss, Locklear) 

10:31 - Belle Meade Bays (Cooper, Hickman, Hickman)

10:34 - Belle Meade Belles (Hickman, Holsomback)

10:37 - Turtle Twins (Hutson, Tuttle)

10:40 - PRS (Kincade, Sheaf, Spence)

10:43 - The M&M's (Limehouse, Quarles)

10:46 - The MARE Attraction (Gay, Lukach, Raczkowski) 

10:49 - Hoof Tracks (Draughdrill, Lane)

10:52 - Team Thunderpants (McCarthy, Sindelar)

10:55 - Sugar Babies (Cole, Kraeuter, Sheehan)

10:58 - Sugar Ladies (Reed, Sannes, Sullivan)

11:01 - Red Mare Riders (Halliwell, Prior, Pichico)

11:04 - Hay Girl Hay (Barboza, Stephenson)

11:07 - Hay Girl Hay 2 (Lovelace, May)

11:10 - Rouge One (Frenzel, Sullivan)

11:13 - Win or Booze (Rauch, Ward)

11:16 - Trailblazers for Grace (Eaker, Henderson, Perry)

11:19 - May River Equestrian (Frenzel, Frenzel)

11:22 - Sugar Mamas (Kraeuter, Wolfe)

11:25 - Ride or Die (Bentley, Burnette, Leder)

11:28 - Tombstone (Huggins)

11:31 - No Name (Hubbard)

11:34 - Moss Creek (Richardson, Richardson)

11:37 - Team Coosaw (Sanford, Sanford)

11:40 - Diamond Dancer (Glanton, Snell, Vernon)

11:43 - Kipina Horseshoeing (Franklin, Kipina)

11:46 - Kelly Farms (Kelly, Whitaker, Williams)

11:49 - The Dynamic Duo (Ellenberger, Thompson)

11:52 - 

11:55 - 

12:00 - 

12:03 - 

12:06 - 

12:09 - 

12:12 - 

12:15 - 

12:18 - 

12:21 - 

12:24 - 

12:27 - 

12:30 - 

We will do our best to accommodate day-of registration, pre-registered teams will be given priority at their given time.

© 2023 by THE BUILDER. Proudly created with Wix.com 

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus