FALL HUNTER PACE

LOWCOUNTRY HUNT PRESENTS

PART OF THE CELEBRATION HUNTER PACE SERIES

Pre-registration closes on September 28th. Participants can still registrar the day of the event.  Lunch is only guaranteed for all pre-registered participants.  

*Upon Arrival: Please send only ONE person per team to the registration table. The team member who checks-in needs to bring all coggins/waivers/fees to the table in order to receive a number. 

Ride Times:

8:58 - Southern Sweethearts 2 (McDonnell, Rutland)

9:00 - Southern Sweethearts (Burnette, Wilson, Winborn)

9:03 - Team Mayday (Elliot, Fraizer, Molesky)

9:06 - Turbo Chunkers (Braxton, Green)

9:07 - Turbo Chunkers 2 (Lussier, Birnbaum)

9:09 - Sugar Wolfe 1 (Sheehan, Sheehan, Wolfe)

9:12 - Sugar Wolfe 2 (Adler, Farthing, Cole) 

9:15 - Overthinkers Anonymous (Annunziata, Bellantone)

9:18 - Bonnie Lasses (Coxe, Coxe, Gallet)

9:21 - Buckweiser (Buck, Johnson)

9:24 - Rough Riders (Bates, Beeghly, Krowlikoskiw)

9:27 - Vixen Squad (Evans, Lobdell) 

9:30 - Dancing Queens 1 (O'Brien, Twitty)

9:33 - Dancing Queens 2 (Johnson, Green)

9:36 - Lawton Gang (Hawkins, Hawkins)

9:39 - Team Marsh Tacky (Horres, Vee)

9:42 - Grass Guzzlers (Rebecca, Thornell)

9:45 - Jäegermeister Riders (Pfuhl, Pfuhl)

9:48 - Sansale Stables (Sansale, Weredyk)

9:50 - Coastal Carolina Chicks (Jones, Mitchel, Murray)

9:53 - A Bay and A Grey (Makowski, Makowski)

9:56 - Flower Power (Garnder, Gardner, Flowers)

9:59 - Irish Burnt Girls (Flynn, Stanton)

10:04 - Team McCalley (McCalley, McCalley, McCalley)

10:07 - Grace Stables (Eaker, May)

10:10 - Grace Stables 2 (Gold, Perry)

10:13 - Its A Gamble (Allen)

10:16 - 

10:19 - Lowcountry Ladies (Fisher, Lee)

10:22 - Tombstone (Kittrell)

10:25 - 

10:28 - Horse Tales 1 (Atkin, Atkin)

10:31 - Horse Tales 2 (Ford, Myers)

10:34 - 

10:37 - 

10:40 - 

10:43 - 

10:46 - 

10:49 - 

10:52 - Salt Marsh Pony Club (Cope, Fordney)

10:55 - Charleston Squad (Goodlett, Zadecki)

10:58 - Pony Squad (Allen, Wagner)

Hilltoppers Only after 11AM

11:01 - T&C Butterflies (Pryor, Murphy) 

11:04 - 

11:07 - 

11:10 - 

11:13 -

11:16 - 

11:19 - 

11:22 - 

11:25 - In-Vested (Stumm, Webb)

11:28 - The Walkabouts (Anderson, Brown, Bonebreak)

11:31 - Crooked Stirrup Farm (Wall, Wall)

We will do our best to accommodate day-of registration, pre-registered teams (Registration Forms, Payments, AND Waivers) will be given priority at their given time.

IMG-8800.jpg
IMG-8810.PNG